4km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Suba | WSX | M40 | 52:19 |
2nd | Andrew French | WIM | M50 | 53:19 |
3rd | Ben Risebrow | SOC | M16 | 79:35 |
4th | Rebecca Whittingham | WIM | W18 | 80:14 |
5th | Tracy Crickmore | WSX | W50 | 91:27 |
6th | Darren Whittingham | WIM | M14 | 97:32 |
m13-14 rtd | Helen Hodge | WIM | W50 | |
m12-18 | Alan Hooper | WSX | M70 | 82:48 |
3.1km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Peter Suba | WSX | M40 | 36:44 |
1st | Alice Risebrow | SOC | W18 | 66:08 |
2nd | Joanna Sweeney | IND | W21 | 66:43 |
3rd | Zoe Paget | WSX | W12 | 77:32 |
rtd | Yvette Paget | WSX | W14 | |
m7 m11-15 | Charlotte Oakes | WIM | W14 | 56:38 |
m11-16 | Jane Smith | WIM | W45 | 77:42 |
1.825km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oscar Dryden | CLAY | M16 | 18:16 |
2nd | Nick Holloway | CLAY | M14 | 21:16 |
3rd | George de la Parrelle | CLAY | M16 | 22:47 |
4th | Seb Wheeler | CLAY | M16 | 31:48 |
5th | Trio Nouch | IND | 39:18 | |
6th | Grace French | WIM | W10 | 42:04 |
7th | L King | IND | 43:36 | |
8th | Family Stewart | IND | 60:23 | |
m10 | Ed Forrester | CLAY | 40:49 | |
m10 | Rupert Doyle | CLAY | 40:58 |
1.4km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lyra Medlock | WSX | W10 | 21:02 |
2nd | Esk Medlock | WSX | W10 | 21:47 |
3rd | Alice French | W10 | 38:38 | |
4th | Emma Whitman | IND | W10 | 46:31 |
26 controls, limit 45minutes
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Hartley | WSX | M40 | 270 | 45:00 | 270 | S, 142, 141, 140, 205, 139, 137, 136, 135, 143, 132, 146, 203, 204, 194, 193, 150, 195, 196, 198, 197, F | ||
2nd | Dale Garwood | IND | M50 | 190 | 42:31 | 190 | S, 145, 194, 204, 203, 146, 132, 134, 135, 143, 136, 137, 138, 139, 205, 141, 142, F | ||
3rd | Chris Huthwaite | SARUM | M45 | 190 | 42:38 | 190 | S, 145, 146, 132, 134, 135, 143, 139, 137, 138, 205, 140, 141, 142, 194, 204, 203, F | ||
4th | Toby Huthwaite | CLAY | M18 | 180 | 43:57 | 180 | S, 145, 194, 204, 203, 134, 132, 143, 135, 136, 137, 138, 140, 141, 142, F | ||
5th | Roger Crickmore | WSX | M50 | 160 | 44:59 | 160 | S, 132, 143, 134, 135, 136, 137, 140, 141, 142, 194, 204, 203, F | ||
6th | Hugh Risebrow | SOC | M50 | 130 | 46:00 | 140 | -10 | S, 194, 204, 203, 146, 132, 143, 135, 134, 136, 137, 139, F | |
7th | Cloe Paget +1 | WSX | W14 | 120 | 43:41 | 120 | S, 142, 141, 140, 205, 138, 139, 143, 134, 132, 146, 203, F | ||
8th | Dale Paget | WSX | M50 | 120 | 68:36 | 360 | -240 | S, 145, 150, 195, 196, 197, 198, 199, 201, 202, 193, 194, 204, 203, 146, 132, 143, 135, 134, 136, 137, 138, 139, 205, 140, 141, 142, F | |
9th | Celia Robertson | WSX | W60 | 110 | 43:43 | 110 | S, 143, 132, 134, 135, 136, 137, 205, 142, 145, F | ||
10th | Claire Brown | WSX | W35 | 90 | 45:43 | 100 | -10 | S, 143, 134, 135, 136, 139, 205, 140, 145, F | |
11th | Pat King | IND | M55 | 90 | 48:00 | 120 | -30 | S, 142, 141, 140, 205, 139, 138, 137, 136, 143, F | |
12th | Kath Dean | WSX | 80 | 44:26 | 80 | S, 132, 134, 135, 143, 139, 138, 205, 142, F | |||
13th | Lynn & Chris Wilson | IND | 70 | 46:29 | 90 | -20 | S, 143, 134, 135, 139, 137, 205, 142, 145, F | ||
14th | John Oakes | WIM | M40 | 20 | 78:15 | 360 | -340 | S, 145, 194, 204, 203, 146, 132, 134, 135, 136, 137, 143, 139, 205, 138, 140, 141, 142, 193, 202, 201, 199, 198, 197, 196, 195, 150, F | |
15th | John Whittingham | WIM | M45 | -70 | 66:21 | 150 | -220 | S, 143, 134, 132, 146, 203, 204, 194, 193, 197, 196, 195, 150, F |