7.05km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Gebbett | BOK | M45 | 60:55 |
2nd | Cecilie Andersen | BOK | W20 | 63:50 |
3rd | Mark Saunders | BOK | M55 | 64:05 |
4th | James Clemence | SWOC | M55 | 65:20 |
5th | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M60 | 65:46 |
6th | Christopher Kelsey | BOK | M55 | 66:07 |
7th | Dave Kingham | TVOC | M60 | 71:05 |
8th | Julian Hartwell | SOC | M60 | 71:18 |
9th | Paul Lane | BAOC | M55 | 72:50 |
10th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 73:23 |
11th | Gavin Clegg | QO | M60 | 74:29 |
12th | Jason Falconer | WSX | M45 | 74:34 |
13th | Ian Buxton | TVOC | M50 | 75:47 |
14th | John Simmons | BOK | M65 | 76:52 |
15th | Dale Paget | WSX | M50 | 76:57 |
16th | Nigel Bunn | TVOC | M50 | 77:27 |
17th | Nick Nourse | NWO | M50 | 77:34 |
18th | Jackie Hallett | BOK | W55 | 77:42 |
19th | Steve Robertson | QO | M60 | 78:07 |
20th | Yordan Kolev | TVOC | M21 | 78:58 |
21st | Kevin Bracher | SOC | M60 | 79:14 |
22nd | Jo Foster | BOK | W55 | 79:26 |
23rd | Alice Bedwell | BOK | W55 | 80:04 |
24th | Christophe Pige | NGOC | M45 | 80:26 |
25th | Stuart Hanstock | BOK | M21 | 81:13 |
26th | David Palmer | BOK | M70 | 81:21 |
27th | Eamon Staunton | WIM | M60 | 82:22 |
28th | Brian Johnson | WIM | M65 | 83:37 |
29th | Jeff Butt | SARUM | M50 | 83:38 |
30th | Tamsin Horsler | WIM | W45 | 84:39 |
31st | David Harper | GO | M60 | 85:03 |
32nd | Colin Hicks | SOC | M60 | 85:56 |
33rd | Alison Simmons | BOK | W60 | 86:39 |
34th | Terry Smith | SOC | W75 | 87:34 |
35th | Karen Crawford | BOK | W45 | 87:59 |
36th | Adam Watson | NGOC | M20 | 88:33 |
37th | Nigel Benham | SARUM | M55 | 89:39 |
38th | David Mullins | SARUM | M65 | 89:48 |
39th | Tim Houlder | WSX | M55 | 91:24 |
40th | Mark White | SARUM | M55 | 91:41 |
41st | Paul Taunton | NGOC | M65 | 92:25 |
42nd | Richard Sharp | TVOC | M50 | 92:39 |
43rd | Leon Thompson | SARUM | M40 | 94:05 |
44th | Ted McDonald | BOK | M70 | 94:32 |
45th | Mike Bray | SN | M60 | 95:03 |
46th | Ian Byrne | SMOC | M55 | 95:41 |
47th | Peter Smith | SOC | M50 | 95:42 |
48th | Peter Foster | BOK | M55 | 96:33 |
49th | Jon Bones | TVOC | M45 | 96:49 |
50th | Stefan Peykov | IND | M50 | 97:00 |
51st | Brian Hodge | WIM | M55 | 97:41 |
52nd | Howard Thomas | BOK | M70 | 97:49 |
53rd | Georgi Gosspodinov | IND | M50 | 97:55 |
54th | Lisa James | SOC | W45 | 100:42 |
55th | David Faulkner | BOK | M50 | 100:45 |
56th | Tom Mills | NGOC | M70 | 103:24 |
57th | John Cameron | WIM | M40 | 103:28 |
58th | Beatrice Law | BOK | W18 | 106:19 |
59th | Joe House | SO | M60 | 106:59 |
60th | Laurence Gossage | BOK | M65 | 107:52 |
61st | Andrew Howard | WIM | M40 | 108:18 |
62nd | Robert Knapp | IND | M60 | 108:23 |
63rd= | David Hanstock | BOK | M60 | 109:03 |
63rd= | Toby Tyrrell | SOC | M50 | 109:03 |
65th | Helen Lloyd | NOR | W55 | 109:47 |
66th | Laurie Rose | BADO | M60 | 111:29 |
67th | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 111:34 |
68th | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W55 | 111:41 |
69th | David Battison | SARUM | M70 | 122:20 |
70th | Helen Kelsey | BOK | W55 | 125:03 |
71st | Nicola Brooke | WSX | W50 | 126:39 |
72nd | Gavin Robinson | WIM | M45 | 126:59 |
73rd | Laura Wilcox | WSX | W50 | 127:47 |
74th | Victoria Harvey | NGOC | W50 | 130:46 |
75th | Chris Rose | BADO | W60 | 132:58 |
76th | Matthew Knipe | QO | M50 | 137:30 |
77th | Richard Rossington | BOK | M55 | 156:50 |
78th | Philip Evason | WIM | M60 | 206:08 |
m15-21 | Fiona Bunn | TVOC | W18 | 52:05 |
m7 | Robin Smith | SOC | M60 | 66:29 |
m15-21 | Trevor Griffiths | BOK | M65 | 74:02 |
w21 | Jon Brooke | WSX | M50 | 82:08 |
m15-21 | Alan Brown | NGOC | M60 | 82:40 |
m13 m16-21 | Annie Pickering | WIM | W21 | 83:16 |
m20 | Malcolm Lyon | SLOW | M60 | 108:19 |
w21 | Janos Pula | SOC | M40 | 118:00 |