7.9km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nick Nourse | NWO | M55 | 51:10 |
2nd | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M18 | 52:09 |
3rd | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M60 | 53:06 |
4th | David Hunt | BOK | M55 | 53:29 |
5th | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M18 | 54:06 |
6th | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M65 | 54:12 |
7th | Dave Kingham | TVOC | M60 | 54:14 |
8th | Jolyon Medlock | WSX | M40 | 55:18 |
9th | Julian Hartwell | SOC | M60 | 55:44 |
10th | Melanie Slade | SN | W50 | 56:57 |
11th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 57:17 |
12th | Roger Crickmore | WSX | M55 | 58:56 |
13th | David Hodson | HH | M50 | 59:16 |
14th | Paul Lane | BAOC | M60 | 59:24 |
15th | Alan Honey | BOK | M55 | 59:49 |
16th | Joanne Pickering | WIM | W21 | 62:30 |
17th | Steve Robertson | QO | M65 | 63:10 |
18th | Geoff Keenan | DEVON | M55 | 63:16 |
19th | Stephan Tietz | SOC | M21 | 63:18 |
20th | Lisa James | SOC | W50 | 64:19 |
21st | Alison Simmons | BOK | W60 | 64:34 |
22nd | Kevin Bracher | SOC | M60 | 64:54 |
23rd | Mark White | SARUM | M60 | 65:07 |
24th | Gavin Robinson | WIM | M50 | 65:50 |
25th | Andrew Howard | WIM | M40 | 66:45 |
26th | Peter Davis | SOC | M60 | 67:09 |
27th | Hugh Risebrow | SOC | M55 | 67:51 |
28th | Colin Hicks | SOC | M65 | 68:01 |
29th | David Faulkner | BOK | M55 | 68:41 |
30th | John Harrison | BADO | M70 | 69:01 |
31st | Heather Rumble | SOC | W21 | 69:45 |
32nd | Daniel Hodson | SOC | M21 | 71:20 |
33rd | Rachel Dennis | BOK | W50 | 71:29 |
34th | Ian Byrne | SMOC | M60 | 72:08 |
35th | Alastair Moir | SOC | M60 | 73:23 |
36th | Paul Oldfield | BAOC | M60 | 73:45 |
37th | Trevor Griffiths | BOK | M70 | 74:59 |
38th | Chris Johnson | BOK | M65 | 75:24 |
39th | Karen French | WIM | W50 | 75:47 |
40th | Helen Kelsey | BOK | W60 | 76:40 |
41st | Adele Newall | KERNO | W55 | 78:43 |
42nd | Helen Errington | HH | W55 | 79:17 |
43rd | Adrian Lovell | BADO | M60 | 81:39 |
44th | Alison Smith | TVOC | W50 | 81:46 |
45th | Stuart Hanstock | BOK | M21 | 82:08 |
46th | Colin Swallow | SN | M60 | 82:24 |
47th | David Mullins | SARUM | M65 | 83:35 |
48th | Christopher Green | QO | M18 | 85:22 |
49th | Anne Tynegate | BADO | W55 | 85:34 |
50th | Barbara Keenan | DEVON | W50 | 87:38 |
51st | Marie-Anne Fischer | TVOC | W55 | 88:18 |
52nd | David Isaacson | WIM | M55 | 88:48 |
53rd | Bernie Newitt | SOC | W50 | 90:31 |
54th | Robert Green | QO | M55 | 91:20 |
55th | Neo Phoenix | WSX | M21 | 91:38 |
56th | Michael Merritt | SO | M60 | 101:59 |
57th | Richard Rossington | BOK | M55 | 109:06 |
w13 | Sam Johnson | DEVON | M16 | 57:28 |
w13 | Ian Moran | SOC | M60 | 61:57 |
m7 | Robert Norley | SOC | M55 | 87:46 |
m6 | Richard Lemon | SOC | M65 | 115:21 |