5.4km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jackie Hallett | BOK | W60 | 45:39 |
2nd | Tim Houlder | WSX | M60 | 45:58 |
3rd | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M70 | 46:53 |
4th | Joe House | SO | M60 | 47:07 |
5th | Ian Prosser | BAOC | M60 | 47:08 |
6th | John Simmons | BOK | M65 | 47:19 |
7th | Carol Iddles | BOK | W60 | 47:56 |
8th | David Potter | BOK | M55 | 48:07 |
9th | Jim Graham | WIM | M65 | 48:25 |
10th | Toni Whittle | BKO | W45 | 49:15 |
11th | Allan Darwell | BOK | M65 | 49:46 |
12th | Robert Parkinson | NOC | M60 | 50:09 |
13th | Alan Kersley | BADO | M60 | 50:18 |
14th | Rosie Wych | QO | W60 | 50:36 |
15th | Carol House | SO | W60 | 50:41 |
16th | Nigel Benham | SARUM | M55 | 50:55 |
17th | Gwyn Davies | SARUM | M65 | 51:03 |
18th | Andrew French | WIM | M50 | 51:14 |
19th | Wendy Bullen | WIM | W50 | 51:23 |
20th | Mark Dyer | BOK | M70 | 52:51 |
21st | Nigel Morris | WIM | M55 | 52:58 |
22nd | Doug Greenwood | BKO | M45 | 53:05 |
23rd | Roger Pleasant | SOC | M70 | 53:32 |
24th | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W60 | 53:47 |
25th | Pete Inness | BKO | M50 | 53:57 |
26th | John Chesters | DEVON | M65 | 54:35 |
27th | Roy Heselden | BADO | M70 | 54:48 |
28th | Helen Parkinson | NOC | W50 | 55:25 |
29th | Carol Prosser | BAOC | W55 | 55:50 |
30th | Katy Dyer | BOK | W65 | 56:33 |
31st | Tony Hext | QO | M70 | 57:50 |
32nd | Howard Thomas | BOK | M70 | 59:00 |
33rd | Mike Christopher | WIM | M60 | 59:01 |
34th | Steve Perrelle | DEVON | M60 | 59:11 |
35th | John Trayler | QO | M70 | 59:18 |
36th | Cat Edwardes | DEVON | W45 | 59:54 |
37th | Richard Rae | BKO | M70 | 60:40 |
38th | Terry Sankey | SOC | M70 | 61:22 |
39th | Jane Archer | SN | W60 | 61:46 |
40th | Laurie Rose | BADO | M65 | 63:25 |
41st | Julie Astin | WSX | W65 | 64:03 |
42nd | Finlay Walsh | DEVON | M14 | 64:49 |
43rd | Alain Wilkes | BKO | M70 | 64:54 |
44th | Martin Cross | WIM | M70 | 65:06 |
45th | Carolyn Dent | BOK | W55 | 65:11 |
46th | Philip Evason | WIM | M60 | 65:51 |
47th | Karen Styles | BAOC | W40 | 66:16 |
48th | Caroline Potter | BOK | W55 | 67:13 |
49th | Gavin Avey-Hebditch | WSX | M55 | 67:55 |
50th | Chris Rose | BADO | W65 | 69:11 |
51st | Ron Cartwright | SOC | M65 | 69:29 |
52nd | Gill Sharp | SN | W60 | 69:42 |
53rd | Bobby Godley | DEVON | M14 | 70:01 |
54th | Mark Blackstone | BOK | M70 | 70:53 |
55th | Michael Webber | DEVON | M14 | 71:03 |
56th | Katherine Pike | WIM | W55 | 74:01 |
57th | Andrea Gook | BADO | W45 | 74:26 |
58th | Fiona Hanstock | BOK | W60 | 75:14 |
59th | Roger Craddock | QO | M75 | 75:27 |
60th | Alison Saunders | HH | W55 | 76:12 |
61st | Helen Wheelwright | SOC | W60 | 76:53 |
62nd | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W65 | 83:26 |
63rd | Arthur Vince | KERNO | M75 | 83:38 |
64th | Viv Hodson | HH | W50 | 91:13 |
65th | Christine Vince | KERNO | W65 | 92:41 |
66th | L-J Evans | WIM | W40 | 96:11 |
67th | Ian Cowe | IND | M65 | 107:44 |
68th | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W65 | 108:44 |
rtd | Peter Brett | DEVON | M70 | |
m6-12 | Charlie Smurthwaite | WIM | M21 | 39:49 |
m6-12 | Tracy Crickmore | WSX | W50 | 54:47 |